Be the first to get the latest updates, new trip additions, tips and other great info!

TERMS OF USE:

The Website from which you accessed this agreement ("the Website") is provided to you subject to the following conditions. These terms are in addition to any other terms governing access to the Website. By visiting (in any manner) the Website you accept these terms and conditions (the "Terms of Service"). Please read them carefully. Any Non-Human Visitors to the Website shall be considered agents of the individual(s) who controls, authors or otherwise makes use of them. The access rights granted to you under the Terms of Service are non-transferable without the express written permission of the owner of the Website.

The materials on this site are offered to promote the objectives of inside/out ("i/o" or "We").

Visitors should not consider the content provided on this Website as legal advice and may not rely on it as such. We cannot guarantee that this Website is error-free, but we will make every reasonable effort to make content generated by i/o accurate, reliable and complete. This includes promptly correcting any errors which are brought to our attention. You may contact us at info at theinsideandout dot com .

Throughout this Website, i/o provides links to outside resources and third party Websites. Unless specifically noted otherwise, i/o disclaims any legal affiliation or agency relationship with third parties to whom we link or who link to our Website. i/o does not control, nor is it responsible for, the availability or content of these external sites. The references and links to these resources are not intended as endorsements of their contents.

Right to Use Content

The original content and images contained on this Website are protected by United States and foreign copyright, trademark and other intellectual property laws. We invite you to use any content that is generated by i/o, free of charge, for any nonprofit or educational purpose. This content may not be downloaded, stored, copied, distributed, or otherwise used for a commercial purpose without the prior written consent of i/o. In any event, the use of i/o content for either a commercial or noncommercial purpose is subject to the following conditions:

* The content may not be modified in any way.
* Attribution to i/o is required in the following format: "Used with Permission of inside/out LLC".
* All logos of inside/out are registered service marks of i/o. Neither these logos nor any banners or original graphics may be used for any commercial purpose.

What is known as "hot linking" to any image on this Website is not permitted. Images are copyright protected.

Some of the works on this Website have been obtained from other sources or publishers not affiliated with i/o who may own a copyright or trademark for that work. Permission to download, store, copy, distribute or otherwise use these works cannot be legally granted by i/o. In such cases, you must directly contact the copyright or trademark owner for permission to use that work. When in doubt as to the copyright owner of content found on i/o Website, or whether the content is in the public domain, please contact i/o at info at theinsideandout dot com . We will be happy to provide you with contact information for the copyright or trademark holder.

No Warranty of Fitness

Visitors to this Website acknowledge that web page content and electronic documents can be tampered with regardless of i/o's best efforts. i/o makes no warranty of fitness for a particular purpose regarding any page content on, or documents available for download from, this Website, and no warranty of fitness may be implied from any other statement made on this Website.

Special License Restrictions For Non-Human Visitors

Special restrictions on a visitor's license to access the Website apply to Non-Human Visitors. Non-Human Visitors include, but are not limited to, web spiders, bots, indexers, robots, crawlers, harvesters, or any other computer programs designed to access, read, compile or gather content from the Website automatically.

Email addresses on this site are considered proprietary intellectual property. It is recognized that these email addresses are provided for human visitors alone. You acknowledge and agree that each email address the Website contains has a value not less than US $50. You further agree that the compilation, storage, and/or distribution of these addresses substantially diminishes the value of these addresses. Intentional collection, harvesting, gathering, and/or storing this Website's email addresses is recognized as a violation of this agreement and is expressly prohibited.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction Each party agrees that any suit, action or proceeding brought by such party against the other in connection with or arising from the Terms of Service ("Judicial Action") shall be governed by the law of the State of Colorado (the "Admin State") for the Website as such laws are applied to agreements between Admin State residents entered into and performed entirely within the Admin State. You consent to the jurisdiction of federal and state courts within the Admin State. You consent to the venue in any action brought against you in connection with breaches of these Terms of Service. You consent to electronic service of process regarding actions under the above agreement.

Records of Visitor Use and Abuse

You consent to having your Internet Protocol address recorded. An email address may appear immediately below (the "Identifier") if we suspect potential abuse. The Identifier is uniquely matched to your Internet Protocol address. Visitors agree not to use this address for any reason.

VISITORS AGREE THAT HARVESTING, GATHERING, STORING, TRANSFERRING TO A THIRD PARTY OR SENDING ANY MESSAGE(S) TO THE IDENTIFIER CONSTITUTES AN ACCEPTANCE AND SUBSEQUENT BREACH OF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE.

Changes to Our Web Policies

We are always exploring ways to improve the technology and features we offer on this Website. Occasionally, changes in the technology, functionality or content we provide on this Website may require us to revise policies and practices set forth on this page. We encourage our visitors to return to this page to learn about any changes we have made to our Web policies.

Revised March 2008

PRIVACY POLICY

inside/out (hereinafter "i/o") is committed to safeguarding the privacy and security of all our visitors, subscribers, and customers. i/o collects information throughout this website for several different purposes, which are explained below.

i/o collects information we need to provide our travel services to you. In the reservation process and during the course of providing adventure travel services to you, we may collect additional information, such as your dietary requirements, travel preferences, medical conditions that may require the special attention of our employees during trips, and similar information.

We also receive your personal information when you request a catalog, subscribe to our e-mail list, or contact us through our website or email. This may include additional types of information as provided.

In order to ensure that our website is as useful as possible, we may collect and retain details concerning visits to the website. The purpose of such collection is to analyze details about our website users' activities so that we can track the number of visits to our site, how many times each page is accessed, the paths visitors take to access various pages and other usage details. Whenever you access our website, our servers may document the pages visited, partners' websites visited and certain information about your computer, including your IP (Internet Protocol) address, operating system, web browser information and screen resolution. Each time you access the Internet, your computer is automatically assigned an IP address by your ISP (Internet Service Provider) or network. When you visit pages on the i/o website, our servers may record your IP address in a log. These logs are then used for system administration (such as site usage reporting and analysis) so we can constantly improve the content we provide. We will not use your IP address or website usage information for marketing purposes.

We do not use 'cookies'. The use of cookies is not required by our system.

If you send us personal information by submitting an email, completing an online form or survey, requesting materials or information, or ordering merchandise, we will use this information to respond to your inquiry or request. Additionally, if you have checked the "Please add my name to your mailing list" box, we will add your name, E-mail and mailing address to our mailing list database.

i/o adheres to the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and the Federal Trade Commission's regulations implementing this Act. We do not knowingly collect or solicit personally identifiable information from children under thirteen years of age. If a child under the age of 13 sends an email to i/o, we will respond to that email but we will not create a profile or otherwise retain any personal information about the writer.

It is possible that, despite our best efforts, we may receive information given to us by children under the age of 13. If this occurs, we will immediately destroy any personally identifiable information we have stored.

Some of the services we offer require us to share your personal information with service providers we use to provide our services to you (for example, accommodation providers used on our adventure trips). In order to provide these services to you, we must share certain personal information about you with these providers. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties that indirectly allow us to provide services to you. For example, our web host may have access to personal information transmitted through our website.

i/o may engage in cooperative marketing programs with select entities. We may receive your personal in that manner or it may be shared with these partners for that instance only.

As an i/o customer, you may receive mailings and/or e-mails about special promotions, surveys, trip information, or other. You may opt-out of receiving such mailings and/or e-mails at any time.

We will use your e-mail address or telephone number to respond to you should you encounter and report a problem with our services or our website.

i/o may be required by law to disclose personal information you have provided to us. We may also disclose personal information pertaining to someone who poses a threat to i/o's interests (such as fraudulent member activities) or whose activities could harm others.

The i/o website provides hyperlinks to third parties' websites that provide additional services and information. Our privacy policy cannot and does not apply to external websites. Once you depart the i/o website you are subject to the third party's privacy policies and procedures, even those of our partners. Because i/o has no control over third parties, you should consult each website's privacy policy before providing any personal information. However, we invite you to contact us if you have concerns about privacy policies of sites linked on our website.

This policy is effective as of March 2008. i/o reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time by the posting of a modified version on its website and/or mailing the modified version to its customers. i/o is intended for use only by U.S. residents 18 years of age or older. i/o reserves the right to transfer personal information to a buyer in connection with its sale, merger or any other transaction resulting in a change of control of i/o. In that instance, the buyer will be required to honor the promises of privacy outlined here.

TERMS OF USE COPYRIGHT © 2008, INSIDE OUT, LLC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVEVED. PRIVACY POLICY